Tallent Title Group, Inc. Logo facebook Linkedin Twitter TTG Info
... providing the best
title service available...

Important Local Contacts

Organization Phone

CABLE SERVICE:  
ComCast Cable 637-5411
Knology 357-2000

ELECTRICAL SERVICE:  
KUB 524-2911
Lenoir City Utilities Board 986-6591
Northeast Knox Utility Dist 688-4070

EMERGENCIES 911

GARBAGE PICKUP:  
Waste Management 525-0529
Brush & Leaf Pick-Up 522-3101

GOVERNMENT:  
Knox City 215-2000
Knox County 215-2000
Auto & Vehicle Registration 215-2385
Driver's License Division 215-2695
Knoxville City Tax Office 215-2084
Knox County Tax Office 215-2305
Knox County Health Department 215-2368
Knoxville Mayor's Office 215-2040
Knox County mayor's Office 215-2005
Metropolitan Planning Commission 215-2500
Property Assessor 215·2360
Voter Registration -Main Office 215-2480

NATURAL GAS SERVICE:  
K.U.B. 524-2911
East TN Natural Gas Co. 693-3501

NEWSPAPER:  
Farragut Press 637-6397
Fountain City Focus 686-9970
Halls Shopper 922-4136
Knoxville Journal 546-5353
Knoxville News-Sentinel 523-3131

PHONE SERVICE:  
AT&T 800-205-6268
ComCast 637-5411
Concord Telephone 671-2100
TDS -Halls 922-3535
Frontier Telephone 938-2211
Knology 357-2000

POLICE/Sheriff's DEPARTMENTs  
City of Knoxville 521-1200
Knox County Sheriff's Office 215-2432

POST OFFICE:  
Weisgarber Road(Main Office) 558-4528

Local Schools  
Knox County - Main Office 594-1800

TITLE COMPANY:  
Tallent Title Group, Inc. - North Office 357-7717
Tallent Title Group, Inc. - West Office 851-7574

WATER SERVICE:  
First Utility 966-9741
K.U.B. 524-2911
West Knox 690-2521
Hallsdale-Powell 922-7547
Knox-Chapman 577-4497
Knox-East 688.4070
Back to Top